?

Log in

 
 
04 August 2010 @ 11:14 pm
Forever 9  
It's been a while since i last updated, and when i came back, i came back with a soshi-spam graphics ;) Of cos there is no reason why i would make so many snsd graphics all of a sudden. If you're a sone, you know what date 5th august meant!
IT'S SNSD 3RD ANNIVERSARY!!! FYEAHHH~

So in light of their 3rd anni, here's a batch filled of gorgeous girls. Enjoy people. No credits needed this time round. But if you wanna credit me, thats fine :D rofl

Teaser


113 icons~


3 twitter layout

Background color - #696969


Background color - #ffffff (white)


Background color - #f5f2ed

3 wallpapers
(1280 x 800)

 
 
 
g, ▲skyroads on August 4th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
holy pretty *_*
gonna use the first twitter layout
oliviajaeviais on August 4th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
thank you~
enjoy :DD
team free will: jeti > allkyubong on August 4th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
this post is perfect. using the first twitter layout :3
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
soshi is perfect :D
enjoy~
☆ jessica: ☆ whooshair//sundaysuperjesster on August 4th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
these are all so gorgeous, i don't even *________________*
saved a bunch of icons, thanks olivia! ♥ ♥
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
thank you jess<3
mesmelissa on August 4th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
wow. lots and lots of great snsd icons woohoo! <3

and wallies and twitter layout too :D awesome!
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 12:33 am (UTC)
yep yep, snsd is awesome :D
thank you.
✂: ❝my sunshine.❞autopse on August 5th, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
beautiful, i love this post
let's hope they last for many more years!!
saved *v*
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
thank you ;)
im sure there will be many more years to come ;)
Once upon a Princess ♥: [SNSD] - JeTi4shinjamyninja on August 5th, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
This post is amazing! I'm gonna have a hard time figuring out which icons I want to use since they're all so beautiful D;

I'm also snagging one of the twitter layouts~
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
thank you <3
enjoy using them~
L.O.V.E: pic#102932211samrooks on August 5th, 2010 01:27 am (UTC)
FUCK GREAT!!!!!!
HAPPY 3RD ANIVERSARY SNSD!!!!!!
i love this post<3
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:22 am (UTC)
thank you ;)
honeyabshoneyabs on August 5th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
OLIOLIOLI!<33 although im not gonna save any of these, but i just wanted to say HOLYSHIZZ, GORGEOUS AS EVEEEER OKAAAAY! i love your colouing and just everything! and sooyoung looks adorable in that one icon! <3

CANT WAIT FOR MY SMEXY MALE BATCH BAHAHAHA!
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
muahahah, thank you shya.

and oh, can you link me to the album here. cos i kinda lost it, in the midst of many tweets =/
mari。thrux on August 5th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
this is awesomeeee ♥♥♥ taking everything :`)
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
thank you bb♥
Maria White: SNSD: Tiffanyp3rk3le on August 5th, 2010 01:52 am (UTC)
everything is so pretty *_*

Can I ask you to give me the original photos of the ones they all hug or bow? I mean http://img576.imageshack.us/img576/3586/ot92.jpg and http://img38.imageshack.us/img38/1415/ot97.jpg
(no subject) - p3rk3le on August 5th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ten lines leading to the seashore.alilye on August 5th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
how could I not love a soshi spam post? the ot9 in here is amazing. thanks so much. :)
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
whats there not to lvoe abt soshi :D
OT9 gotta be the best ;)
kaililimaminho_lover on August 5th, 2010 03:16 am (UTC)
I ABSOLUTELY LOVE ALL OF THESE SOOOOO MUCH!
i'm literally in tears bcuz these are so beautiful.
I'm gonna credit these 4 sure, such amazing work.
i love snsd! & U!
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC)
thank you so much for your sweet comments.
glad that you like them.
enjoy~
i like the muzik ♫teukiie on August 5th, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
Hey olivia! For the last Twitter layout, are you sure it's that background code ? Because it turns out all green >
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
it does o.O
cos it seems fine for me.
(no subject) - teukiie on August 5th, 2010 11:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
panieeenow: pic#103175328panieeenow on August 5th, 2010 11:45 am (UTC)
+__+ amajing ! love it ! ^^ and the twitter backgrounds are great ! <3
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
thank you ;)
glad you like them
junpyo21junpyo21 on August 5th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
omg this is amazing!!!! i wish i had room for all of these! i might come back later. is this gonna be locked soon?? i'm taking all the sexy kwon yuri's lol thanks!
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
thank you ;)
and nope, this wont be locked.
doublechoco on August 5th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
WOWOWWW!!! Pretty icons!!
Taking Sunny.
Thanks for making beautiful icons
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
thank you.
enjoy~
(Deleted comment)
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Looking for you: Tae (merong)aznchicken3 on August 5th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
Holy Crap this is so freaking awesome!!! <3
Gonna take a few icons and use the 2nd layout.
But seriously great job!!!
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 04:55 pm (UTC)
thank you.
enjoy~
(◕ω◕)lia。jaesthetic on August 5th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
wow these are cute olivia! :3 and so manyyyyy! i wish i could do that many ;-; i really like some of the yoona/seohyun ones :D
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
it was kinda rushed, so it was mainly coloring and cropping. but thank you leah<3
Harmony: taeng ggmiwa_harmony on August 5th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
uhm, olivia you're like beyond amazing you know that right?
i practically took every single icon. THEY ARE GORGEOUS!
please give me some of your skills T___T hahahaha. amazing job, thanks for sharing!
oliviajaeviais on August 5th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
aww.. thank you sweetie.
but i dont really have the skills to give you, it's so average you wouldnt want them.
glad you like them though :D
Jelly: ♥« 「sica」 → oh!sjuminuter on August 5th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
i love it!! forever9
oliviajaeviais on August 6th, 2010 12:33 am (UTC)
thank you ;)
forever 9 ftw!
onlyheaven on August 5th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
These are beyond good! I love the icon with the girls in the inflatable pool. ♥
and i love your croppings and textures. *Q*;;
oliviajaeviais on August 6th, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
thank you for yuor sweet comments.
glad you like them~
I'M NOT APART OF YOUR SYSTEM: nerd!fanypleasewantme on August 6th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
i love these !
taking some and will credit if used ♥
oliviajaeviais on August 6th, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
thank you! :D
mlightbuimlightbui on August 6th, 2010 09:46 am (UTC)
these are absolutely stunning. i love them all. thank you very much.

however, i am pretty sure this picture is Fany and not Yoong: http://img191.imageshack.us/i/yoong8.jpg/
oliviajaeviais on August 6th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
thank you.
and oh, it's really yoong, here's the picture
http://img43.imageshack.us/img43/3011/yoong9kct28.jpg
abbyelectric™ || ELPHABA♥: celebs: snsd: my angelsswallowedkey on August 8th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Omg these were all so gorgeous! I took A BUNCH, to put it lightly :P, and I definitely will credit.

And I've never had a custom twitter layout before but I've recently been thinking of getting one and SNSD is a GREAT first choice to change it to! :D :D
oliviajaeviais on August 9th, 2010 03:14 am (UTC)
Thank you ;)
Soshi is always good to start with ;)